ALT10167
Alternator, 12v, 75A


BrandWOO

Unit of IssueEACH

Weight6.14kg

Intrastat85115000

Property Value
Voltage (V)12
Amperage (A)75
Plug Code230
OEM OEM Reference BOM
BOSCH 0120469502
BOSCH 0120469503
BOSCH 0120469505
BOSCH 0120469528
BOSCH 0120469533
BOSCH 0120469536
BOSCH 0120469541
BOSCH 0120469551
BOSCH 0120469552
BOSCH 0120469553
BOSCH 0120469554
BOSCH 0986030530
BOSCH 0986030540
BOSCH 3053
BOSCH 3054
LUCAS LRA00807
LUCAS LRA807
VALEO 436211
VALEO 9AR2754P
VW (VOLKSWAGEN) 035903015A
VW (VOLKSWAGEN) 035903015E
VW (VOLKSWAGEN) 035903015M
VW (VOLKSWAGEN) 047903015
VW (VOLKSWAGEN) 049903023N
VW (VOLKSWAGEN) 063903017
Make Model Type Year Info
AUDI 100 1.6 1975 - 1976 1588cc, 4cyl, 85HP
AUDI 100 1.6 1976 - 1982 1588cc, 4cyl, 85HP
AUDI 100 1.6 1977 - 1983 1588cc, 4cyl, 85HP
AUDI 100 1.9 1970 - 1971 1871cc, 4cyl, 115HP
AUDI 100 1.9 1971 - 1976 1871cc, 4cyl, 112HP
AUDI 100 1.9 1980 - 1982 1921cc, 5cyl, 100HP
AUDI 100 1.9 1982 - 1984 1921cc, 5cyl, 100HP
AUDI 100 1.9 1983 - 1984 1921cc, 5cyl, 100HP
AUDI 100 2.0 D 1978 - 1982 1986cc, 5cyl, 70HP
AUDI 100 2.0 D 1978 - 1983 1986cc, 5cyl, 70HP
AUDI 100 2.0 D 1982 - 1988 1986cc, 5cyl, 70HP
AUDI 100 2.0 D 1983 - 1990 1986cc, 5cyl, 70HP
AUDI 100 2.0 D 1988 - 1993 1988cc, 4cyl, 60HP
AUDI 100 2.0 D 1993 - 1996 1988cc, 4cyl, 61HP
AUDI 100 2.0 D Turbo 1982 - 1988 1986cc, 5cyl, 87HP
AUDI 100 2.0 D Turbo 1988 - 1990 1986cc, 5cyl, 100HP
AUDI 100 2.0 TD 1983 - 1987 1986cc, 5cyl, 87HP
AUDI 100 2.0 TD 1988 - 1990 1986cc, 5cyl, 100HP
AUDI 100 2.1 1977 - 1982 2144cc, 5cyl, 115HP
AUDI 100 2.1 1977 - 1982 2144cc, 5cyl, 136HP
AUDI 100 2.1 1977 - 1983 2144cc, 5cyl, 115HP
AUDI 100 2.1 1977 - 1983 2144cc, 5cyl, 136HP
AUDI 100 2.1 1982 - 1984 2144cc, 5cyl, 131HP
AUDI 100 2.1 1982 - 1984 2144cc, 5cyl, 136HP
AUDI 200 2.1 5E 1979 - 1982 2144cc, 5cyl, 136HP
AUDI 200 2.1 5E 1983 - 1984 2144cc, 5cyl, 136HP
AUDI 200 2.1 5T 1979 - 1982 2144cc, 5cyl, 170HP
AUDI 80 1.3 1972 - 1978 1297cc, 4cyl, 55HP
AUDI 80 1.3 1972 - 1978 1297cc, 4cyl, 60HP
AUDI 80 1.3 1978 - 1981 1272cc, 4cyl, 55HP
AUDI 80 1.3 1978 - 1981 1272cc, 4cyl, 60HP
AUDI 80 1.3 1978 - 1986 1297cc, 4cyl, 60HP
AUDI 80 1.6 1975 - 1978 1588cc, 4cyl, 75HP
AUDI 80 1.6 1975 - 1978 1588cc, 4cyl, 85HP
AUDI 80 1.6 1976 - 1978 1588cc, 4cyl, 72HP
AUDI 80 1.6 1978 - 1981 1588cc, 4cyl, 70HP
AUDI 80 1.6 1978 - 1983 1588cc, 4cyl, 85HP
AUDI 80 1.6 1978 - 1986 1588cc, 4cyl, 75HP
AUDI 80 1.6 1978 - 1986 1595cc, 4cyl, 75HP
AUDI 80 1.6 1986 - 1986 1595cc, 4cyl, 73HP
AUDI 80 1.6 1986 - 1991 1595cc, 4cyl, 75HP
AUDI 80 1.6 1987 - 1991 1595cc, 4cyl, 70HP
AUDI 80 1.6 1990 - 1991 1595cc, 4cyl, 102HP
AUDI 80 1.6 1991 - 1994 1595cc, 4cyl, 71HP
AUDI 80 1.6 D 1980 - 1986 1588cc, 4cyl, 54HP
AUDI 80 1.6 D 1987 - 1989 1588cc, 4cyl, 54HP
AUDI 80 1.6 GLE 1978 - 1982 1588cc, 4cyl, 110HP
AUDI 80 1.6 GTE 1976 - 1978 1588cc, 4cyl, 110HP
AUDI 80 1.6 TD 1981 - 1986 1588cc, 4cyl, 70HP
AUDI 80 1.6 TD 1986 - 1991 1588cc, 4cyl, 80HP
AUDI 80 1.8 1983 - 1986 1781cc, 4cyl, 90HP
AUDI 80 1.8 1983 - 1986 1781cc, 4cyl, 93HP
AUDI 80 1.8 1986 - 1986 1781cc, 4cyl, 88HP
AUDI 80 1.8 1986 - 1988 1847cc, 4cyl, 113HP
AUDI 80 1.8 1986 - 1990 1781cc, 4cyl, 75HP
AUDI 80 1.9 CD-5S 1981 - 1983 1921cc, 5cyl, 115HP
AUDI 80 2.0 1983 - 1984 1994cc, 5cyl, 115HP
AUDI 80 2.0 1990 - 1991 1984cc, 4cyl, 112HP
AUDI 80 2.0 1991 - 1994 1984cc, 4cyl, 90HP
AUDI 80 2.0 1992 - 1996 1984cc, 4cyl, 90HP
AUDI 80 2.0 quattro (85Q) 1983 - 1984 1994cc, 5cyl, 115HP
AUDI 80 2.2 1980 - 1983 2144cc, 5cyl, 115HP
AUDI 80 2.2 quattro 1982 - 1984 2144cc, 5cyl, 131HP
AUDI 80 2.2 quattro 1982 - 1984 2226cc, 5cyl, 136HP
AUDI 80 2.2 quattro (85Q) 1982 - 1984 2144cc, 5cyl, 136HP
AUDI 90 2.0 1984 - 1987 1985cc, 4cyl, 100HP
AUDI 90 2.0 1984 - 1987 1994cc, 5cyl, 115HP
AUDI 90 2.0 1986 - 1987 1994cc, 5cyl, 113HP
AUDI 90 2.0 1988 - 1991 1994cc, 5cyl, 115HP
AUDI 90 2.2 1984 - 1987 2226cc, 5cyl, 136HP
AUDI 90 2.2 1985 - 1987 2226cc, 5cyl, 115HP
AUDI 90 2.2 E quattro 1984 - 1987 2226cc, 5cyl, 136HP
AUDI 90 2.2 E quattro 1985 - 1987 2226cc, 5cyl, 120HP
AUDI 90 2.2 E quattro 1987 - 1991 2226cc, 5cyl, 136HP
AUDI COUPE 1.6 1980 - 1981 1588cc, 4cyl, 75HP
AUDI COUPE 1.8 GT 1982 - 1988 1781cc, 4cyl, 90HP
AUDI COUPE 1.8 GT 1985 - 1988 1781cc, 4cyl, 93HP
AUDI COUPE 1.8 GT 1986 - 1987 1781cc, 4cyl, 107HP
AUDI COUPE 1.8 GT 1986 - 1988 1781cc, 4cyl, 88HP
AUDI COUPE 1.8 GT 1986 - 1988 1781cc, 4cyl, 112HP
AUDI COUPE 1.9 1980 - 1983 1921cc, 5cyl, 115HP
AUDI COUPE 2.0 1983 - 1986 1994cc, 5cyl, 115HP
AUDI COUPE 2.0 1986 - 1988 1994cc, 5cyl, 113HP
AUDI COUPE 2.0 1989 - 1990 1984cc, 4cyl, 113HP
AUDI COUPE 2.0 1989 - 1996 1984cc, 4cyl, 115HP
AUDI COUPE 2.0 1990 - 1990 1984cc, 4cyl, 112HP
AUDI COUPE 2.0 1999 - 2002 1975cc, 4cyl, 137HP
AUDI COUPE 2.0 2001 - 2009 1975cc, 4cyl, 136HP
AUDI COUPE 2.0 2002 - 2009 1975cc, 4cyl, 139HP
AUDI COUPE 2.1 GT 1981 - 1983 2144cc, 5cyl, 107HP
AUDI COUPE 2.1 GT 1982 - 1987 2144cc, 5cyl, 131HP
AUDI COUPE 2.2 quattro 1984 - 1988 2226cc, 5cyl, 136HP
AUDI COUPE 2.2 quattro 1985 - 1988 2226cc, 5cyl, 120HP
AUDI COUPE 2.2 quattro 1988 - 1991 2226cc, 5cyl, 136HP
AUDI QUATTRO 2.1 Turbo 1980 - 1987 2144cc, 5cyl, 200HP
PORSCHE 924 2.0 1975 - 1989 1984cc, 4cyl, 125HP
PORSCHE 924 2.0 Carrera GT 1980 - 1986 1984cc, 4cyl, 209HP
PORSCHE 924 2.0 Turbo 1978 - 1980 1984cc, 4cyl, 170HP
PORSCHE 924 2.0 Turbo 1980 - 1986 1984cc, 4cyl, 177HP
PORSCHE 924 2.5 S 1981 - 1984 2479cc, 4cyl, 163HP
PORSCHE 924 2.5 S 1985 - 1987 2479cc, 4cyl, 150HP
PORSCHE 924 2.5 S 1987 - 1988 2479cc, 4cyl, 160HP
VW GOLF 1.6 D 1980 - 1983 1588cc, 4cyl, 54HP
VW GOLF 1.6 D 1983 - 1991 1588cc, 4cyl, 50HP
VW GOLF 1.6 D 1983 - 1991 1588cc, 4cyl, 54HP
VW GOLF 1.6 TD 1982 - 1983 1588cc, 4cyl, 70HP
VW GOLF 1.6 TD 1983 - 1985 1588cc, 4cyl, 75HP
VW GOLF 1.6 TD 1983 - 1991 1588cc, 4cyl, 70HP
VW GOLF 1.6 TD 1989 - 1991 1589cc, 4cyl, 60HP
VW GOLF 1.6 TD 1989 - 1991 1588cc, 4cyl, 80HP
VW PASSAT 1.6 1975 - 1980 1588cc, 4cyl, 72HP
VW PASSAT 1.6 1975 - 1980 1588cc, 4cyl, 85HP
VW PASSAT 1.6 1976 - 1979 1588cc, 4cyl, 72HP
VW PASSAT 1.6 1976 - 1980 1588cc, 4cyl, 75HP
VW PASSAT 1.6 1979 - 1980 1588cc, 4cyl, 75HP
VW PASSAT 1.6 1980 - 1988 1588cc, 4cyl, 75HP
VW PASSAT 1.6 1980 - 1988 1595cc, 4cyl, 75HP
VW PASSAT 1.6 1981 - 1983 1588cc, 4cyl, 85HP
VW PASSAT 1.6 1982 - 1989 1588cc, 4cyl, 80HP
VW PASSAT 1.6 1984 - 1989 1588cc, 4cyl, 73HP
VW PASSAT 1.6 1985 - 1988 1595cc, 4cyl, 72HP
VW PASSAT 1.6 1985 - 1988 1595cc, 4cyl, 75HP
VW PASSAT 1.6 1986 - 1988 1595cc, 4cyl, 72HP
VW PASSAT 1.6 1987 - 1988 1588cc, 4cyl, 69HP
VW PASSAT 1.6 1987 - 1988 1588cc, 4cyl, 70HP
VW PASSAT 1.6 1988 - 1988 1595cc, 4cyl, 75HP
VW PASSAT 1.6 1988 - 1991 1595cc, 4cyl, 72HP
VW PASSAT 1.6 1994 - 1995 1595cc, 4cyl, 101HP
VW PASSAT 1.6 1994 - 1996 1595cc, 4cyl, 101HP
VW PASSAT 1.6 1996 - 2000 1595cc, 4cyl, 101HP
VW PASSAT 1.6 1997 - 2000 1595cc, 4cyl, 101HP
VW PASSAT 1.6 2000 - 2005 1595cc, 4cyl, 102HP
VW PASSAT 1.6 2005 - 2010 1595cc, 4cyl, 102HP
VW PASSAT 1.6 D 1980 - 1988 1588cc, 4cyl, 54HP
VW PASSAT 1.6 GLi 1977 - 1980 1588cc, 4cyl, 110HP
VW PASSAT 1.6 TD 1982 - 1988 1588cc, 4cyl, 70HP
VW PASSAT 1.6 TD 1985 - 1988 1588cc, 4cyl, 70HP
VW PASSAT 1.6 TD 1986 - 1988 1588cc, 4cyl, 80HP
VW PASSAT 1.6 TD 1988 - 1993 1588cc, 4cyl, 80HP
VW PASSAT 1.6 i 1978 - 1980 1588cc, 4cyl, 110HP
VW PASSAT 1.8 1983 - 1988 1781cc, 4cyl, 90HP
VW PASSAT 1.8 1983 - 1988 1781cc, 4cyl, 112HP
VW PASSAT 1.8 1985 - 1988 1781cc, 4cyl, 90HP
VW PASSAT 1.8 1986 - 1988 1781cc, 4cyl, 87HP
VW PASSAT 1.8 1988 - 1990 1781cc, 4cyl, 107HP
VW PASSAT 1.8 1988 - 1992 1781cc, 4cyl, 112HP
VW PASSAT 1.8 1988 - 1993 1781cc, 4cyl, 107HP
VW PASSAT 1.8 1988 - 1996 1781cc, 4cyl, 90HP
VW PASSAT 1.8 1988 - 1997 1781cc, 4cyl, 90HP
VW PASSAT 1.8 1990 - 1996 1781cc, 4cyl, 75HP
VW PASSAT 1.8 1990 - 1997 1781cc, 4cyl, 75HP
VW PASSAT 1.8 1991 - 1993 1781cc, 4cyl, 139HP
VW PASSAT 1.8 1996 - 2000 1781cc, 4cyl, 125HP
VW PASSAT 1.8 1997 - 2000 1781cc, 4cyl, 115HP
VW PASSAT 1.8 1997 - 2000 1781cc, 4cyl, 125HP
VW PASSAT 1.9 1981 - 1983 1921cc, 5cyl, 115HP
VW PASSAT 2.0 1983 - 1988 1994cc, 5cyl, 115HP
VW PASSAT 2.0 1984 - 1985 1994cc, 5cyl, 116HP
VW PASSAT 2.0 1990 - 1996 1984cc, 4cyl, 115HP
VW PASSAT 2.0 1990 - 1997 1984cc, 4cyl, 115HP
VW PASSAT 2.0 1993 - 1996 1984cc, 4cyl, 116HP
VW PASSAT 2.0 1995 - 1996 1984cc, 4cyl, 107HP
VW PASSAT 2.0 2000 - 2000 1984cc, 4cyl, 120HP
VW PASSAT 2.0 2000 - 2005 1984cc, 4cyl, 115HP
VW PASSAT 2.0 2001 - 2005 1984cc, 4cyl, 130HP
VW PASSAT 2.0 Syncro 1984 - 1988 1994cc, 5cyl, 116HP
VW PASSAT 2.0 Syncro 1990 - 1996 1984cc, 4cyl, 115HP
VW PASSAT 2.0 Syncro 1990 - 1997 1984cc, 4cyl, 115HP
VW PASSAT 2.1 1981 - 1983 2144cc, 5cyl, 115HP
VW PASSAT 2.2 1985 - 1988 2226cc, 5cyl, 115HP
VW PASSAT 2.2 1985 - 1988 2226cc, 5cyl, 136HP
VW PASSAT 2.2 Syncro 1984 - 1988 2226cc, 5cyl, 136HP
VW PASSAT 2.2 Syncro 1985 - 1988 2226cc, 5cyl, 120HP
VW SANTANA 1.6 1981 - 1982 1588cc, 4cyl, 85HP
VW SANTANA 1.6 1981 - 1984 1588cc, 4cyl, 75HP
VW SANTANA 1.6 1981 - 1984 1595cc, 4cyl, 75HP
VW SANTANA 1.6 D 1981 - 1984 1588cc, 4cyl, 54HP
VW SANTANA 1.6 TD 1981 - 1984 1588cc, 4cyl, 70HP
VW SANTANA 1.8 1983 - 1984 1781cc, 4cyl, 90HP
VW SANTANA 1.8 1984 - 1994 1781cc, 4cyl, 90HP
VW SANTANA 1.8 1993 - 2006 1781cc, 4cyl, 97HP
VW SANTANA 1.8 1995 - 1999 1781cc, 4cyl, 90HP
VW SANTANA 1.8 1995 - 1781cc, 4cyl, 86HP
VW SANTANA 1.9 1981 - 1983 1921cc, 5cyl, 115HP
VW SANTANA 2.0 1983 - 1984 1994cc, 5cyl, 115HP
VW SANTANA 2.0 1984 - 1993 1984cc, 4cyl, 147HP
VW SANTANA 2.0 1990 - 1993 1984cc, 4cyl, 125HP
VW SANTANA 2.0 1993 - 1996 1984cc, 4cyl, 120HP
VW SANTANA 2.1 1982 - 1983 2144cc, 5cyl, 115HP
VW SCIROCCO 1.6 1975 - 1977 1588cc, 4cyl, 70HP
VW SCIROCCO 1.6 1975 - 1979 1588cc, 4cyl, 75HP
VW SCIROCCO 1.6 1975 - 1980 1588cc, 4cyl, 85HP
VW SCIROCCO 1.6 1976 - 1980 1588cc, 4cyl, 110HP
VW SCIROCCO 1.6 1980 - 1982 1588cc, 4cyl, 110HP
VW SCIROCCO 1.6 1980 - 1984 1588cc, 4cyl, 85HP
VW SCIROCCO 1.6 1982 - 1983 1588cc, 4cyl, 75HP
VW SCIROCCO 1.6 1983 - 1984 1595cc, 4cyl, 70HP
VW SCIROCCO 1.6 1983 - 1989 1595cc, 4cyl, 75HP
VW SCIROCCO 1.6 1986 - 1990 1595cc, 4cyl, 72HP
VW SCIROCCO 1.8 1982 - 1989 1781cc, 4cyl, 112HP
VW SCIROCCO 1.8 1983 - 1992 1781cc, 4cyl, 90HP
VW SCIROCCO 1.8 1985 - 1992 1781cc, 4cyl, 95HP