ALT10212
Alternator, 12v, 70A


HUDD
1

BrandWOO

Unit of IssueEACH

Weight5.155kg

Intrastat85115000

Property Value
Voltage (V)12
Amperage (A)70
RotationCW
Pulley TypeFixed
Pulley Grooves5
Pulley Diameter (mm)54
Plug Code230
Note 1Vauxhall Corsa,
Note 2Agila
Note 455A: ALT10225
Note 5120A: ALT10358
OEM OEM Reference BOM
BOSCH 0123110008
BOSCH 0124225001
BOSCH 0124225018
BOSCH 0124225022
BOSCH 0986041240
BOSCH 0986041830
BOSCH 4124
BOSCH 4183
LUCAS LRA03343
LUCAS LRA3343
LUCAS LRB00383
LUCAS LRB00514
LUCAS LRB383
LUCAS LRB514
VAUXHALL/OPEL 1204136
VAUXHALL/OPEL 24437119
VAUXHALL/OPEL 6204071
VAUXHALL/OPEL 6204075
VAUXHALL/OPEL 6204102
VAUXHALL/OPEL 6204179
VAUXHALL/OPEL 90543234
VAUXHALL/OPEL 90561967
VAUXHALL/OPEL 90589721
VAUXHALL/OPEL 9117930
VAUXHALL/OPEL 9133599
VAUXHALL/OPEL 9192815
VAUXHALL/OPEL 9200956
VAUXHALL/OPEL 93177835
Make Model Type Year Info
HOLDEN COMBO 1.4 i 1996 - 1997 1389cc, 4cyl, 60HP
HOLDEN COMBO 1.4 i 1997 - 2002 1389cc, 4cyl, 82HP
HOLDEN COMBO 1.4 i 2005 - 2012 1364cc, 4cyl, 90HP
OPEL AGILA 1.0 2003 - 2007 998cc, 3cyl, 60HP
OPEL AGILA 1.0 2008 - 996cc, 3cyl, 65HP
OPEL AGILA 1.0 12V 2000 - 2005 973cc, 3cyl, 58HP
OPEL AGILA 1.0 12V 2000 - 2006 998cc, 3cyl, 60HP
OPEL AGILA 1.0 12V 2000 - 2007 973cc, 3cyl, 58HP
OPEL AGILA 1.0 12V 2008 - 996cc, 3cyl, 65HP
OPEL AGILA 1.2 16V 2000 - 2007 1199cc, 4cyl, 75HP
OPEL AGILA 1.2 16V 2000 - 2008 1199cc, 4cyl, 75HP
OPEL AGILA 1.2 16V Twinport 2004 - 2006 1229cc, 4cyl, 80HP
OPEL AGILA 1.2 16V Twinport 2004 - 2007 1229cc, 4cyl, 80HP
OPEL ASTRA 1.2 16V 1998 - 2000 1199cc, 4cyl, 65HP
OPEL ASTRA 1.2 16V 2000 - 2004 1199cc, 4cyl, 75HP
OPEL ASTRA 1.2 16V 2000 - 2005 1199cc, 4cyl, 75HP
OPEL ASTRA 1.4 1991 - 1993 1389cc, 4cyl, 75HP
OPEL ASTRA 1.4 1992 - 1998 1389cc, 4cyl, 82HP
OPEL ASTRA 1.4 2004 - 2004 1364cc, 4cyl, 75HP
OPEL ASTRA 1.4 2004 - 2004 1364cc, 4cyl, 80HP
OPEL ASTRA 1.4 2004 - 2005 1364cc, 4cyl, 75HP
OPEL ASTRA 1.4 2004 - 2009 1364cc, 4cyl, 90HP
OPEL ASTRA 1.4 2004 - 2010 1364cc, 4cyl, 75HP
OPEL ASTRA 1.4 2004 - 1364cc, 4cyl, 75HP
OPEL ASTRA 1.4 2004 - 1364cc, 4cyl, 90HP
OPEL ASTRA 1.4 2005 - 2010 1364cc, 4cyl, 75HP
OPEL ASTRA 1.4 2005 - 1364cc, 4cyl, 75HP
OPEL ASTRA 1.4 2005 - 1364cc, 4cyl, 90HP
OPEL ASTRA 1.4 2007 - 2009 1364cc, 4cyl, 90HP
OPEL ASTRA 1.4 2009 - 1398cc, 4cyl, 87HP
OPEL ASTRA 1.4 2009 - 1398cc, 4cyl, 100HP
OPEL ASTRA 1.4 2010 - 1398cc, 4cyl, 101HP
OPEL ASTRA 1.4 2011 - 1398cc, 4cyl, 101HP
OPEL ASTRA 1.4 2011 - 1364cc, 4cyl, 120HP
OPEL ASTRA 1.4 2011 - 1364cc, 4cyl, 140HP
OPEL ASTRA 1.4 2012 - 1398cc, 4cyl, 101HP
OPEL ASTRA 2.0 Turbo 2002 - 2005 1998cc, 4cyl, 192HP
OPEL ASTRA 2.0 Turbo 2004 - 2009 1998cc, 4cyl, 170HP
OPEL ASTRA 2.0 Turbo 2004 - 2009 1998cc, 4cyl, 200HP
OPEL ASTRA 2.0 Turbo 2004 - 2009 1998cc, 4cyl, 240HP
OPEL ASTRA 2.0 Turbo 2004 - 2010 1998cc, 4cyl, 170HP
OPEL ASTRA 2.0 Turbo 2004 - 2010 1998cc, 4cyl, 200HP
OPEL ASTRA 2.0 Turbo 2004 - 1998cc, 4cyl, 170HP
OPEL ASTRA 2.0 Turbo 2004 - 1998cc, 4cyl, 200HP
OPEL ASTRA 2.0 Turbo 2005 - 2010 1998cc, 4cyl, 170HP
OPEL ASTRA 2.0 Turbo 2005 - 1998cc, 4cyl, 170HP
OPEL ASTRA 2.0 Turbo 2005 - 1998cc, 4cyl, 200HP
OPEL ASTRA 2.0 Turbo 2005 - 1998cc, 4cyl, 240HP
OPEL ASTRA 2.0 Turbo 2006 - 2010 1998cc, 4cyl, 200HP
OPEL COMBO 1.4 1994 - 2001 1389cc, 4cyl, 60HP
OPEL COMBO 1.4 1994 - 2001 1389cc, 4cyl, 82HP
OPEL COMBO 1.4 2004 - 2010 1364cc, 4cyl, 90HP
OPEL COMBO 1.4 2004 - 1364cc, 4cyl, 90HP
OPEL COMBO 1.4 16V 1999 - 2001 1389cc, 4cyl, 90HP
OPEL COMBO 1.4 16V 2001 - 2007 1389cc, 4cyl, 90HP
OPEL COMBO 1.4 16V 2005 - 1364cc, 4cyl, 90HP
OPEL CORSA 1.0 1982 - 1992 993cc, 4cyl, 45HP
OPEL CORSA 1.0 1982 - 1993 993cc, 4cyl, 45HP
OPEL CORSA 1.0 1986 - 1989 993cc, 4cyl, 45HP
OPEL CORSA 1.0 1994 - 2000 996cc, 4cyl, 50HP
OPEL CORSA 1.0 1994 - 2000 999cc, 4cyl, 60HP
OPEL CORSA 1.0 1997 - 2002 996cc, 4cyl, 68HP
OPEL CORSA 1.0 1999 - 2002 996cc, 4cyl, 64HP
OPEL CORSA 1.0 1999 - 2002 999cc, 4cyl, 68HP
OPEL CORSA 1.0 2000 - 2003 973cc, 3cyl, 58HP
OPEL CORSA 1.0 2002 - 2005 999cc, 4cyl, 64HP
OPEL CORSA 1.0 2002 - 2005 999cc, 4cyl, 71HP
OPEL CORSA 1.0 2002 - 999cc, 4cyl, 78HP
OPEL CORSA 1.0 2003 - 2009 998cc, 3cyl, 60HP
OPEL CORSA 1.0 2006 - 998cc, 3cyl, 60HP
OPEL CORSA 1.0 2007 - 2010 999cc, 4cyl, 76HP
OPEL CORSA 1.0 2010 - 998cc, 3cyl, 65HP
OPEL CORSA 1.0 i 12V 1996 - 2000 973cc, 3cyl, 54HP
OPEL CORSA 1.0 i 12V 2010 - 998cc, 3cyl, 65HP
OPEL CORSA 1.2 1982 - 1990 1196cc, 4cyl, 45HP
OPEL CORSA 1.2 1982 - 1990 1196cc, 4cyl, 60HP
OPEL CORSA 1.2 1986 - 1989 1196cc, 4cyl, 45HP
OPEL CORSA 1.2 1986 - 1989 1196cc, 4cyl, 54HP
OPEL CORSA 1.2 1986 - 1990 1196cc, 4cyl, 60HP
OPEL CORSA 1.2 2000 - 2009 1199cc, 4cyl, 75HP
OPEL CORSA 1.2 2005 - 1229cc, 4cyl, 80HP
OPEL CORSA 1.2 2006 - 1229cc, 4cyl, 80HP
OPEL CORSA 1.2 2009 - 1229cc, 4cyl, 80HP
OPEL CORSA 1.2 2010 - 1229cc, 4cyl, 69HP
OPEL CORSA 1.2 2010 - 1229cc, 4cyl, 86HP
OPEL CORSA 1.2 2014 - 1229cc, 4cyl, 69HP
OPEL CORSA 1.2 2015 - 1229cc, 4cyl, 69HP
OPEL CORSA 1.2 16V 2000 - 2006 1199cc, 4cyl, 75HP
OPEL CORSA 1.2 16V 2000 - 1199cc, 4cyl, 75HP
OPEL CORSA 1.2 Twinport 2004 - 2006 1229cc, 4cyl, 80HP
OPEL CORSA 1.2 Twinport 2004 - 2009 1229cc, 4cyl, 80HP
OPEL CORSA 1.2 i 16V 1998 - 2000 1199cc, 4cyl, 65HP
OPEL CORSA 1.2 i 16V 2006 - 1229cc, 4cyl, 86HP
OPEL CORSA 1.4 2000 - 2001 1389cc, 4cyl, 90HP
OPEL CORSA 1.4 2000 - 2003 1364cc, 4cyl, 90HP
OPEL CORSA 1.4 2000 - 2003 1389cc, 4cyl, 90HP
OPEL CORSA 1.4 2000 - 2009 1389cc, 4cyl, 90HP
OPEL CORSA 1.4 2003 - 2010 1389cc, 4cyl, 90HP
OPEL CORSA 1.4 2003 - 1364cc, 4cyl, 90HP
OPEL CORSA 1.4 2006 - 1364cc, 4cyl, 90HP
OPEL CORSA 1.4 2009 - 1398cc, 4cyl, 87HP
OPEL CORSA 1.4 2010 - 1398cc, 4cyl, 100HP
OPEL CORSA 1.4 2010 - 1398cc, 4cyl, 101HP
OPEL CORSA 1.4 2012 - 1364cc, 4cyl, 120HP
OPEL CORSA 1.4 2014 - 1398cc, 4cyl, 75HP
OPEL CORSA 1.4 2014 - 1398cc, 4cyl, 90HP
OPEL CORSA 1.4 2014 - 1364cc, 4cyl, 101HP
OPEL CORSA 1.4 Twinport 2003 - 2006 1364cc, 4cyl, 90HP
OPEL CORSA 1.4 Twinport 2003 - 2009 1364cc, 4cyl, 90HP
OPEL MERIVA 1.4 16V Twinport 2003 - 2009 1364cc, 4cyl, 90HP
OPEL MERIVA 1.4 16V Twinport 2004 - 2010 1364cc, 4cyl, 90HP
OPEL MERIVA 1.4 16V Twinport LPG 2004 - 2010 1364cc, 4cyl, 90HP
OPEL TIGRA 1.4 2004 - 2009 1364cc, 4cyl, 90HP
OPEL TIGRA 1.4 2004 - 1364cc, 4cyl, 90HP
VAUXHALL AGILA 1.0 12V 2000 - 2005 973cc, 3cyl, 58HP
VAUXHALL AGILA 1.0 12V 2000 - 2006 998cc, 3cyl, 60HP
VAUXHALL AGILA 1.0 12V 2000 - 2007 973cc, 3cyl, 58HP
VAUXHALL AGILA 1.0 12V 2008 - 996cc, 3cyl, 65HP
VAUXHALL AGILA 1.2 16V 2000 - 2007 1199cc, 4cyl, 75HP
VAUXHALL AGILA 1.2 16V 2000 - 2008 1199cc, 4cyl, 75HP
VAUXHALL AGILA 1.2 16V Twinport 2004 - 2006 1229cc, 4cyl, 80HP
VAUXHALL AGILA 1.2 16V Twinport 2004 - 2007 1229cc, 4cyl, 80HP
VAUXHALL ASTRA 1.2 16V 1998 - 2000 1199cc, 4cyl, 65HP
VAUXHALL ASTRA 1.2 16V 2000 - 2004 1199cc, 4cyl, 75HP
VAUXHALL ASTRA 1.2 16V 2000 - 2005 1199cc, 4cyl, 75HP
VAUXHALL ASTRA 1.6 16V 1998 - 2004 1598cc, 4cyl, 101HP
VAUXHALL ASTRA 1.6 16V 1998 - 2005 1598cc, 4cyl, 101HP
VAUXHALL ASTRA 1.6 16V 2000 - 2005 1598cc, 4cyl, 101HP
VAUXHALL ASTRA 1.6 16V 2000 - 2005 1598cc, 4cyl, 103HP
VAUXHALL ASTRA 1.6 16V 2001 - 2005 1598cc, 4cyl, 101HP
VAUXHALL ASTRA 1.6 16V 2003 - 2005 1598cc, 4cyl, 103HP
VAUXHALL COMBO 1.4 1994 - 2001 1389cc, 4cyl, 60HP
VAUXHALL COMBO 1.4 1994 - 2001 1389cc, 4cyl, 82HP
VAUXHALL COMBO 1.4 2004 - 2010 1364cc, 4cyl, 90HP
VAUXHALL COMBO 1.4 2004 - 1364cc, 4cyl, 90HP
VAUXHALL COMBO 1.4 16V 1999 - 2001 1389cc, 4cyl, 90HP
VAUXHALL COMBO 1.4 16V 2001 - 2007 1389cc, 4cyl, 90HP
VAUXHALL COMBO 1.4 16V 2005 - 1364cc, 4cyl, 90HP
VAUXHALL COMBO 1.4 i 16V 2004 - 2011 1364cc, 4cyl, 90HP
VAUXHALL CORSA 1.0 12V 2000 - 2003 973cc, 3cyl, 58HP
VAUXHALL CORSA 1.0 12V 2003 - 2006 998cc, 3cyl, 60HP
VAUXHALL CORSA 1.0 i 12V 1996 - 2000 973cc, 3cyl, 54HP
VAUXHALL CORSA 1.0 i 12V 2010 - 998cc, 3cyl, 65HP
VAUXHALL CORSA 1.2 16V 2000 - 2006 1199cc, 4cyl, 75HP
VAUXHALL CORSA 1.2 16V 2000 - 1199cc, 4cyl, 75HP
VAUXHALL CORSA 1.2 16V Dualfuel 2001 - 2006 1199cc, 4cyl, 75HP
VAUXHALL CORSA 1.2 i 16V 1998 - 2000 1199cc, 4cyl, 65HP
VAUXHALL CORSA 1.2 i 16V 2006 - 1229cc, 4cyl, 86HP
VAUXHALL CORSA 1.4 Twinport 2003 - 2006 1364cc, 4cyl, 90HP
VAUXHALL CORSA 1.4 Twinport 2003 - 2009 1364cc, 4cyl, 90HP
VAUXHALL CORSAVAN 1.2 16V 2000 - 2006 1199cc, 4cyl, 75HP
VAUXHALL CORSAVAN 1.2 16V Dualfuel 2001 - 2006 1199cc, 4cyl, 75HP
VAUXHALL CORSAVAN 1.4 2003 - 2006 1364cc, 4cyl, 89HP
VAUXHALL MERIVA 1.4 16V Twinport 2003 - 2009 1364cc, 4cyl, 90HP
VAUXHALL MERIVA 1.4 16V Twinport 2004 - 2010 1364cc, 4cyl, 90HP
VAUXHALL TIGRA 1.4 2004 - 2009 1364cc, 4cyl, 90HP
VAUXHALL TIGRA 1.4 2004 - 1364cc, 4cyl, 90HP