ALT10253
Alternator 12v, 65A


BrandWOO

Unit of IssueEACH

Weight4.835kg

Intrastat85115000

Property Value
Voltage (V)12
Amperage (A)65
Note 1BMW
OEM OEM Reference BOM
BMW 12311277246
BMW 12311277504
BMW 12311714581
BOSCH 0120489036
BOSCH 0120489037
BOSCH 0120489038
BOSCH 0120489039
BOSCH 0120489045
BOSCH 0120489046
BOSCH 0120489191
BOSCH 0120489543
BOSCH 0120489544
BOSCH 0120489606
BOSCH 0120489607
BOSCH 0120489618
BOSCH 0120489619
BOSCH 0120489644
BOSCH 0120489645
BOSCH 0120489646
BOSCH 0120489647
BOSCH 0120489648
BOSCH 0986030670
BOSCH 0986030680
BOSCH 3067
BOSCH 3068
LUCAS LRA00336
LUCAS LRA00396
LUCAS LRA336
LUCAS LRA396
VALEO 432872
VALEO 436131
VALEO 9AR2984
VALEO 9AR2984L
VALEO 9AR5037
VALEO 9AR5037L
Make Model Type Year Info
BMW 1500-2000 1600 1964 - 1968 1573cc, 4cyl, 83HP
BMW 1500-2000 1800 1963 - 1969 1773cc, 4cyl, 90HP
BMW 1500-2000 1800 1969 - 1971 1766cc, 4cyl, 90HP
BMW 1500-2000 2000 1968 - 1972 1990cc, 4cyl, 100HP
BMW 1500-2000 2000 Ti / Tilux 1966 - 1972 1990cc, 4cyl, 120HP
BMW 3 Series 315 1981 - 1984 1573cc, 4cyl, 75HP
BMW 3 Series 315 1982 - 1991 1573cc, 4cyl, 75HP
BMW 3 Series 316 1975 - 1980 1573cc, 4cyl, 90HP
BMW 3 Series 316 1980 - 1982 1766cc, 4cyl, 90HP
BMW 3 Series 316 1982 - 1987 1766cc, 4cyl, 90HP
BMW 3 Series 316 (Ecotronic) 1983 - 1990 1766cc, 4cyl, 90HP
BMW 3 Series 318 1975 - 1980 1766cc, 4cyl, 98HP
BMW 3 Series 318 i 1979 - 1982 1766cc, 4cyl, 105HP
BMW 3 Series 318 i 1982 - 1987 1766cc, 4cyl, 105HP
BMW 3 Series 318 i 1984 - 1988 1766cc, 4cyl, 102HP
BMW 3 Series 318 i 1987 - 1991 1796cc, 4cyl, 113HP
BMW 3 Series 318 i 1987 - 1991 1796cc, 4cyl, 115HP
BMW 3 Series 318 i 1988 - 1992 1796cc, 4cyl, 140HP
BMW 3 Series 318 i 1989 - 1994 1796cc, 4cyl, 113HP
BMW 3 Series 318 i 1990 - 1993 1796cc, 4cyl, 113HP
BMW 3 Series 318 i 1993 - 1995 1796cc, 4cyl, 136HP
BMW 3 Series 318 i 1993 - 1998 1796cc, 4cyl, 115HP
BMW 3 Series 318 i 1994 - 1999 1796cc, 4cyl, 115HP
BMW 3 Series 318 i 1995 - 1999 1796cc, 4cyl, 116HP
BMW 3 Series 318 i 1995 - 1999 1895cc, 4cyl, 140HP
BMW 3 Series 318 i 1998 - 2001 1895cc, 4cyl, 118HP
BMW 3 Series 318 i 1999 - 2001 1895cc, 4cyl, 116HP
BMW 3 Series 318 i 1999 - 2001 1895cc, 4cyl, 118HP
BMW 3 Series 318 i 2001 - 2005 1995cc, 4cyl, 143HP
BMW 3 Series 318 i 2005 - 2007 1995cc, 4cyl, 129HP
BMW 3 Series 318 i 2006 - 2012 1995cc, 4cyl, 129HP
BMW 3 Series 318 i 2007 - 2011 1995cc, 4cyl, 136HP
BMW 3 Series 318 i 2007 - 2011 1995cc, 4cyl, 143HP
BMW 3 Series 318 i 2007 - 2012 1995cc, 4cyl, 136HP
BMW 3 Series 318 i 2007 - 2012 1995cc, 4cyl, 143HP
BMW 3 Series 318 i 2010 - 1995cc, 4cyl, 143HP
BMW 3 Series 320 1975 - 1977 1990cc, 4cyl, 109HP
BMW 3 Series 320 i 1975 - 1982 1990cc, 4cyl, 125HP
BMW 3 Series 320 i 1982 - 1985 1990cc, 6cyl, 125HP
BMW 3 Series 320 i 1985 - 1990 1990cc, 6cyl, 150HP
BMW 3 Series 320 i 1985 - 1991 1991cc, 6cyl, 129HP
BMW 3 Series 320 i 1986 - 1993 1990cc, 6cyl, 126HP
BMW 3 Series 320 i 1986 - 1993 1990cc, 6cyl, 129HP
BMW 3 Series 320 i 1988 - 1991 1991cc, 6cyl, 129HP
BMW 3 Series 320 i 1990 - 1998 1991cc, 6cyl, 150HP
BMW 3 Series 320 i 1992 - 1999 1991cc, 6cyl, 150HP
BMW 3 Series 320 i 1993 - 1999 1991cc, 6cyl, 150HP
BMW 3 Series 320 i 1995 - 1999 1991cc, 6cyl, 150HP
BMW 3 Series 320 i 1998 - 2000 1991cc, 6cyl, 150HP
BMW 3 Series 320 i 1999 - 2000 1991cc, 6cyl, 150HP
BMW 3 Series 320 i 2000 - 2005 2171cc, 6cyl, 170HP
BMW 3 Series 320 i 2005 - 2007 1995cc, 4cyl, 150HP
BMW 3 Series 320 i 2005 - 2012 1995cc, 4cyl, 150HP
BMW 3 Series 320 i 2005 - 2012 1995cc, 4cyl, 156HP
BMW 3 Series 320 i 2006 - 2007 1995cc, 4cyl, 150HP
BMW 3 Series 320 i 2007 - 2007 1995cc, 4cyl, 149HP
BMW 3 Series 320 i 2007 - 2011 1995cc, 4cyl, 156HP
BMW 3 Series 320 i 2007 - 2011 1995cc, 4cyl, 170HP
BMW 3 Series 320 i 2007 - 2012 1995cc, 4cyl, 170HP
BMW 3 Series 320 i 2007 - 1995cc, 4cyl, 156HP
BMW 3 Series 320 i 2007 - 1995cc, 4cyl, 163HP
BMW 3 Series 320 i 2007 - 1995cc, 4cyl, 170HP
BMW 3 Series 320 i 2012 - 1598cc, 4cyl, 170HP
BMW 3 Series 320 i 2012 - 1997cc, 4cyl, 184HP
BMW 3 Series 320 i 2013 - 1997cc, 4cyl, 184HP
BMW 3 Series 320/6 1977 - 1982 1990cc, 6cyl, 122HP
BMW 5 Series 518 1974 - 1981 1766cc, 4cyl, 90HP
BMW 5 Series 518 1981 - 1984 1766cc, 4cyl, 90HP
BMW 5 Series 520 1972 - 1977 1990cc, 4cyl, 115HP
BMW 5 Series 520 i 1972 - 1975 1990cc, 4cyl, 131HP
BMW 5 Series 520 i 1975 - 1977 1990cc, 4cyl, 125HP
BMW 5 Series 520 i 1981 - 1987 1990cc, 6cyl, 125HP
BMW 5 Series 520 i 1985 - 1987 1990cc, 6cyl, 129HP
BMW 5 Series 520 i 1986 - 1987 1990cc, 6cyl, 150HP
BMW 5 Series 520 i 1988 - 1991 1990cc, 6cyl, 129HP
BMW 5 Series 520 i 1991 - 1997 1991cc, 6cyl, 150HP
BMW 5 Series 520 i 1996 - 2000 1991cc, 6cyl, 150HP
BMW 5 Series 520 i 1997 - 2000 1991cc, 6cyl, 150HP
BMW 5 Series 520 i 1999 - 2003 1991cc, 6cyl, 136HP
BMW 5 Series 520 i 1999 - 2004 1991cc, 6cyl, 136HP
BMW 5 Series 520 i 2000 - 2003 2171cc, 6cyl, 170HP
BMW 5 Series 520 i 2000 - 2004 2171cc, 6cyl, 170HP
BMW 5 Series 520 i 2003 - 2010 2171cc, 6cyl, 170HP
BMW 5 Series 520 i 2006 - 2009 1995cc, 4cyl, 156HP
BMW 5 Series 520 i 2006 - 2010 1995cc, 4cyl, 163HP
BMW 5 Series 520 i 2007 - 2010 1995cc, 4cyl, 163HP
BMW 5 Series 520 i 2007 - 2010 1995cc, 4cyl, 170HP
BMW 5 Series 520 i 2007 - 1995cc, 4cyl, 170HP
BMW 5 Series 520 i 2011 - 1997cc, 4cyl, 163HP
BMW 5 Series 520 i 2011 - 1997cc, 4cyl, 184HP
BMW 5 Series 525 1973 - 1976 2494cc, 6cyl, 146HP
BMW 5 Series 525 1976 - 1981 2494cc, 6cyl, 150HP
BMW 5 Series 525 i 1981 - 1987 2495cc, 6cyl, 150HP
BMW 5 Series 525 i 1988 - 1991 2494cc, 6cyl, 170HP
BMW 5 Series 525 i 1991 - 1997 2494cc, 6cyl, 192HP
BMW 5 Series 525 i 2000 - 2002 2494cc, 6cyl, 186HP
BMW 5 Series 525 i 2000 - 2003 2494cc, 6cyl, 192HP
BMW 5 Series 525 i 2000 - 2004 2494cc, 6cyl, 192HP
BMW 5 Series 525 i 2003 - 2010 2494cc, 6cyl, 192HP
BMW 5 Series 525 i 2004 - 2494cc, 6cyl, 192HP
BMW 5 Series 525 i 2005 - 2010 2497cc, 6cyl, 218HP
BMW 5 Series 525 i 2005 - 2497cc, 6cyl, 218HP
BMW 5 Series 525 i 2007 - 2010 2996cc, 6cyl, 218HP
BMW 5 Series 525 i 2007 - 2996cc, 6cyl, 218HP
BMW 5 Series 528 1975 - 1977 2788cc, 6cyl, 165HP
BMW 5 Series 528 1975 - 1977 2788cc, 6cyl, 170HP
BMW 5 Series 528 i 1977 - 1981 2788cc, 6cyl, 177HP
BMW 5 Series 528 i 1977 - 1981 2788cc, 6cyl, 184HP
BMW 5 Series 528 i 1981 - 1987 2788cc, 6cyl, 184HP
BMW 5 Series 528 i 1995 - 2000 2793cc, 6cyl, 193HP
BMW 5 Series 528 i 1997 - 2000 2793cc, 6cyl, 193HP
BMW 5 Series 528 i 2010 - 2996cc, 6cyl, 258HP
BMW 5 Series 528 i 2011 - 1997cc, 4cyl, 245HP
BMW 5 Series M 3.4 1980 - 1981 3453cc, 6cyl, 218HP
BMW 6 Series 628 CSi 1979 - 1987 2788cc, 6cyl, 184HP
BMW 6 Series 630 CS 1976 - 1979 2986cc, 6cyl, 184HP
BMW 6 Series 630 CS 1976 - 1979 2986cc, 6cyl, 185HP
BMW 6 Series 633 CSi 1976 - 1978 3205cc, 6cyl, 200HP
BMW 6 Series 633 CSi 1978 - 1984 3210cc, 6cyl, 197HP
BMW 6 Series 635 CSi 1978 - 1988 3453cc, 6cyl, 218HP
BMW 6 Series 635 CSi 1985 - 1989 3430cc, 6cyl, 185HP
BMW 6 Series 635 CSi 1985 - 1990 3430cc, 6cyl, 192HP
BMW 6 Series 635 CSi 1987 - 1989 3430cc, 6cyl, 211HP
BMW 7 Series 728 1977 - 1979 2788cc, 6cyl, 170HP
BMW 7 Series 728 i -
BMW 7 Series 728 i 1978 - 1986 2788cc, 6cyl, 184HP
BMW 7 Series 730 1977 - 1979 2986cc, 6cyl, 184HP
BMW 7 Series 730 i -
BMW 7 Series 730 i 2008 - 2996cc, 6cyl, 258HP
BMW 7 Series 732 i 1979 - 1986 3210cc, 6cyl, 197HP
BMW 7 Series 733 i 1977 - 1986 3210cc, 6cyl, 197HP
BMW 7 Series 735 i -
BMW 7 Series 735 i 1979 - 1986 3453cc, 6cyl, 218HP
BMW 7 Series 735 i 1982 - 1986 3430cc, 6cyl, 218HP
BMW 7 Series 735 i 1985 - 1986 3430cc, 6cyl, 185HP
BMW 7 Series 735 i 1985 - 1986 3430cc, 6cyl, 192HP
BMW 7 Series 735 i 2005 - 3999cc, 8cyl, 306HP
BMW M1 Series 3.5 1979 - 1983 3453cc, 6cyl, 278HP