ALT10289
Alternator 12v, 65A


HUDD
1
PRES
1

BrandWOO

Unit of IssueEACH

Weight5.34kg

Intrastat85115000

Property Value
Voltage (V)12
Amperage (A)65
Plug Code1
OEM OEM Reference BOM
BOSCH 0120489016
BOSCH 0120489017
BOSCH 0120489077
BOSCH 0120489262
BOSCH 0120489868
BOSCH 0120489869
BOSCH 0120489870
BOSCH 0120489871
BOSCH 0120489872
BOSCH 0120489873
BOSCH 0120489982
BOSCH 0120489983
BOSCH 0986030620
BOSCH 0986030750
BOSCH 0986030751
BOSCH 3062
BOSCH 3075
LUCAS LRA00983
LUCAS LRA00994
LUCAS LRA983
LUCAS LRA994
VALEO 2928970
VALEO 436215
VALEO 510115
VALEO 510328
VALEO 9AR2709
VALEO 9AR2764
VALEO 9AR2884
VALEO 9AR2897L
VALEO 9AR5015L
VALEO 9AR5045L
VW (VOLKSWAGEN) 036903017
VW (VOLKSWAGEN) 036903023H
VW (VOLKSWAGEN) 036903023M
VW (VOLKSWAGEN) 036903023P
VW (VOLKSWAGEN) 036903025E
VW (VOLKSWAGEN) 036903025G
VW (VOLKSWAGEN) 068903025A
VW (VOLKSWAGEN) 068903025R
Make Model Type Year Info
AUDI 80 1.3 1972 - 1978 1297cc, 4cyl, 55HP
AUDI 80 1.3 1972 - 1978 1297cc, 4cyl, 60HP
AUDI 80 1.3 1978 - 1981 1272cc, 4cyl, 55HP
AUDI 80 1.3 1978 - 1981 1272cc, 4cyl, 60HP
AUDI 80 1.3 1978 - 1986 1297cc, 4cyl, 60HP
SKODA FABIA 1.4 16V 1999 - 2007 1390cc, 4cyl, 75HP
SKODA FABIA 1.4 16V 1999 - 2007 1390cc, 4cyl, 100HP
SKODA FABIA 1.4 16V 1999 - 2008 1390cc, 4cyl, 75HP
SKODA FABIA 1.4 16V 1999 - 2008 1390cc, 4cyl, 100HP
SKODA FABIA 1.4 16V 2000 - 2007 1390cc, 4cyl, 75HP
SKODA FABIA 1.4 16V 2000 - 2007 1390cc, 4cyl, 100HP
SKODA FABIA 1.4 16V 2006 - 2007 1390cc, 4cyl, 80HP
VW CADDY 1.6 D 1982 - 1992 1588cc, 4cyl, 55HP
VW DERBY 0.9 1977 - 1981 895cc, 4cyl, 40HP
VW DERBY 1.0 1981 - 1984 1043cc, 4cyl, 40HP
VW DERBY 1.1 1977 - 1981 1093cc, 4cyl, 50HP
VW DERBY 1.1 1981 - 1983 1093cc, 4cyl, 50HP
VW DERBY 1.3 1977 - 1981 1272cc, 4cyl, 58HP
VW DERBY 1.3 1977 - 1981 1272cc, 4cyl, 60HP
VW DERBY 1.3 1981 - 1983 1272cc, 4cyl, 60HP
VW DERBY 1.3 1982 - 1984 1272cc, 4cyl, 75HP
VW DERBY 1.3 1983 - 1984 1272cc, 4cyl, 50HP
VW DERBY 1.3 1983 - 1984 1272cc, 4cyl, 55HP
VW GOLF 1.1 1974 - 1983 1093cc, 4cyl, 50HP
VW GOLF 1.1 1976 - 1980 1093cc, 4cyl, 52HP
VW GOLF 1.3 1979 - 1983 1272cc, 4cyl, 60HP
VW GOLF 1.3 1982 - 1983 1272cc, 4cyl, 58HP
VW GOLF 1.3 1983 - 1986 1272cc, 4cyl, 54HP
VW GOLF 1.3 1983 - 1986 1272cc, 4cyl, 58HP
VW GOLF 1.3 1983 - 1987 1272cc, 4cyl, 55HP
VW GOLF 1.3 1985 - 1987 1272cc, 4cyl, 50HP
VW GOLF 1.3 1991 - 1992 1272cc, 4cyl, 54HP
VW GOLF 1.5 1974 - 1975 1471cc, 4cyl, 70HP
VW GOLF 1.5 1977 - 1983 1457cc, 4cyl, 70HP
VW GOLF 1.5 1979 - 1983 1457cc, 4cyl, 70HP
VW GOLF 1.5 D 1976 - 1980 1471cc, 4cyl, 50HP
VW GOLF 1.6 D 1980 - 1983 1588cc, 4cyl, 54HP
VW GOLF 1.6 D 1983 - 1991 1588cc, 4cyl, 50HP
VW GOLF 1.6 D 1983 - 1991 1588cc, 4cyl, 54HP
VW GOLF 1.6 TD 1982 - 1983 1588cc, 4cyl, 70HP
VW GOLF 1.6 TD 1983 - 1985 1588cc, 4cyl, 75HP
VW GOLF 1.6 TD 1983 - 1991 1588cc, 4cyl, 70HP
VW GOLF 1.6 TD 1989 - 1991 1589cc, 4cyl, 60HP
VW GOLF 1.6 TD 1989 - 1991 1588cc, 4cyl, 80HP
VW JETTA 1.1 1978 - 1984 1093cc, 4cyl, 50HP
VW JETTA 1.3 1979 - 1984 1272cc, 4cyl, 60HP
VW JETTA 1.3 1982 - 1984 1272cc, 4cyl, 58HP
VW JETTA 1.3 1984 - 1986 1272cc, 4cyl, 58HP
VW JETTA 1.3 1984 - 1987 1272cc, 4cyl, 55HP
VW JETTA 1.6 D 1980 - 1984 1588cc, 4cyl, 54HP
VW JETTA 1.6 D 1984 - 1991 1588cc, 4cyl, 54HP
VW JETTA 1.6 GLI 1978 - 1982 1588cc, 4cyl, 110HP
VW JETTA 1.6 TD 1982 - 1984 1588cc, 4cyl, 70HP
VW JETTA 1.6 TD 1984 - 1991 1588cc, 4cyl, 70HP
VW JETTA 1.6 TD 1989 - 1991 1588cc, 4cyl, 80HP
VW JETTA 1.6 TD 1990 - 1991 1589cc, 4cyl, 60HP
VW PASSAT 1.3 1973 - 1978 1297cc, 4cyl, 55HP
VW PASSAT 1.3 1973 - 1978 1297cc, 4cyl, 60HP
VW PASSAT 1.3 1973 - 1980 1272cc, 4cyl, 55HP
VW PASSAT 1.3 1978 - 1980 1272cc, 4cyl, 60HP
VW PASSAT 1.3 1980 - 1983 1272cc, 4cyl, 55HP
VW PASSAT 1.3 1980 - 1986 1272cc, 4cyl, 60HP
VW PASSAT 1.3 1980 - 1986 1297cc, 4cyl, 60HP
VW POLO 0.9 1975 - 1981 895cc, 4cyl, 40HP
VW POLO 1.0 1981 - 1986 1043cc, 4cyl, 40HP
VW POLO 1.0 1982 - 1986 1043cc, 4cyl, 40HP
VW POLO 1.0 1985 - 1986 1043cc, 4cyl, 40HP
VW POLO 1.0 1985 - 1992 1043cc, 4cyl, 45HP
VW POLO 1.0 1985 - 1994 1043cc, 4cyl, 45HP
VW POLO 1.0 1992 - 1994 1043cc, 4cyl, 45HP
VW POLO 1.0 1994 - 1999 1043cc, 4cyl, 45HP
VW POLO 1.0 1996 - 2001 999cc, 4cyl, 50HP
VW POLO 1.0 1999 - 2001 999cc, 4cyl, 50HP
VW POLO 1.0 1999 - 2002 999cc, 4cyl, 50HP
VW POLO 1.0 2002 - 2005 998cc, 4cyl, 58HP
VW POLO 1.0 2003 - 2003 999cc, 4cyl, 79HP
VW POLO 1.0 2014 - 999cc, 3cyl, 60HP
VW POLO 1.0 2014 - 999cc, 3cyl, 75HP
VW POLO 1.1 1975 - 1981 1093cc, 4cyl, 50HP
VW POLO 1.1 1975 - 1981 1093cc, 4cyl, 60HP
VW POLO 1.1 1981 - 1983 1093cc, 4cyl, 50HP
VW POLO 1.1 1981 - 1989 1093cc, 4cyl, 50HP
VW POLO 1.3 1976 - 1981 1272cc, 4cyl, 60HP
VW POLO 1.3 1981 - 1983 1272cc, 4cyl, 60HP
VW POLO 1.3 1982 - 1988 1272cc, 4cyl, 58HP
VW POLO 1.3 1982 - 1989 1272cc, 4cyl, 75HP
VW POLO 1.3 1983 - 1985 1272cc, 4cyl, 50HP
VW POLO 1.3 1983 - 1987 1272cc, 4cyl, 55HP
VW POLO 1.3 1983 - 1988 1272cc, 4cyl, 55HP
VW POLO 1.3 1985 - 1987 1272cc, 4cyl, 55HP
VW POLO 1.3 1990 - 1994 1272cc, 4cyl, 76HP
VW POLO 1.3 1991 - 1994 1272cc, 4cyl, 78HP
VW POLO 1.3 1992 - 1994 1272cc, 4cyl, 54HP
VW SANTANA 1.3 1981 - 1983 1272cc, 4cyl, 60HP
VW SCIROCCO 1.3 1979 - 1980 1272cc, 4cyl, 60HP
VW SCIROCCO 1.3 1980 - 1983 1272cc, 4cyl, 60HP
VW SCIROCCO 1.3 1983 - 1984 1272cc, 4cyl, 55HP
VW SCIROCCO 1.6 1975 - 1977 1588cc, 4cyl, 70HP
VW SCIROCCO 1.6 1975 - 1979 1588cc, 4cyl, 75HP
VW SCIROCCO 1.6 1975 - 1980 1588cc, 4cyl, 85HP
VW SCIROCCO 1.6 1976 - 1980 1588cc, 4cyl, 110HP
VW SCIROCCO 1.6 1980 - 1982 1588cc, 4cyl, 110HP
VW SCIROCCO 1.6 1980 - 1984 1588cc, 4cyl, 85HP
VW SCIROCCO 1.6 1982 - 1983 1588cc, 4cyl, 75HP
VW SCIROCCO 1.6 1983 - 1984 1595cc, 4cyl, 70HP
VW SCIROCCO 1.6 1983 - 1989 1595cc, 4cyl, 75HP
VW SCIROCCO 1.6 1986 - 1990 1595cc, 4cyl, 72HP
VW TRANSPORTER 1.6 D 1981 - 1987 1588cc, 4cyl, 50HP
VW TRANSPORTER / CARAVELLE 1.6 D 1981 - 1987 1588cc, 4cyl, 50HP