ALT30348
Alternator, 12v, 85A


HUDD
12
NEWC
1
PRES
1

BrandWOO

Unit of IssueEACH

Weight4.85kg

Intrastat85115000

Property Value
Voltage (V)12
Amperage (A)85
RotationCW
Pulley TypeClutch
Pulley Grooves7
Pulley Diameter (mm)58
B+ Terminal (30)M6
Plug Code131
Alternator DesignIF/IR
OE ManufacturerDENSO
Vehicle ManufacturerTOYOTA
Front Mounting Holes2
Front Threaded Holes1
Rear Mounting Holes0
Rear Threaded Holes0
Note 2Toyota
OEM OEM Reference BOM
BOSCH 0124315033
BOSCH 0124315034
DENSO 1022112310
DENSO 1022112810
DENSO 1042104460
DENSO 1042108020
DENSO 1042108240
DENSO 1042108241
DENSO 1042108242
DENSO 1042108243
DENSO 1042109010
DENSO 1042109011
DENSO 1042109340
LUCAS LRA02317
LUCAS LRA03632
LUCAS LRA03790
LUCAS LRA2317
LUCAS LRA3632
LUCAS LRA3790
TOYOTA 270600L020
TOYOTA 270600L021
TOYOTA 270600L030
TOYOTA 270600L040
TOYOTA 270600L050
TOYOTA 270600L050B
TOYOTA 270600L060
TOYOTA 270600L100
TOYOTA 2706030010
TOYOTA 2706030040
TOYOTA 2706030050
TOYOTA 2706030080
TOYOTA 2706030120
TOYOTA 2706030150
TOYOTA 2706030151
Make Model Type Year Info
TOYOTA FORTUNER 3.0 D 2009 - 2982cc, 4cyl, 170HP
TOYOTA FORTUNER 3.0 D 4WD 2004 - 2982cc, 4cyl, 163HP
TOYOTA HIACE 2.5 D-4D 2001 - 2006 2494cc, 4cyl, 88HP
TOYOTA HIACE 2.5 D-4D 2001 - 2006 2494cc, 4cyl, 102HP
TOYOTA HIACE 2.5 D-4D 2006 - 2494cc, 4cyl, 95HP
TOYOTA HIACE 2.5 D-4D 2006 - 2494cc, 4cyl, 102HP
TOYOTA HIACE 2.5 D-4D 2006 - 2494cc, 4cyl, 117HP
TOYOTA HIACE 2.5 D-4D 4WD 2001 - 2004 2494cc, 4cyl, 88HP
TOYOTA HIACE 2.5 D-4D 4WD 2001 - 2004 2494cc, 4cyl, 102HP
TOYOTA HIACE 2.5 D-4D 4WD 2001 - 2006 2494cc, 4cyl, 102HP
TOYOTA HIACE 2.5 D-4D 4WD 2006 - 2494cc, 4cyl, 117HP
TOYOTA HIACE / COMMUTER 2.5 D-4D 2006 - 2494cc, 4cyl, 102HP
TOYOTA HIACE / COMMUTER 2.5 D-4D 4WD 2005 - 2494cc, 4cyl, 128HP
TOYOTA HILUX 2.5 D 4WD 2005 - 2494cc, 4cyl, 102HP
TOYOTA HILUX 2.5 D-4D 2001 - 2005 2494cc, 4cyl, 88HP
TOYOTA HILUX 2.5 D-4D 2005 - 2494cc, 4cyl, 102HP
TOYOTA HILUX 2.5 D-4D 2007 - 2494cc, 4cyl, 120HP
TOYOTA HILUX 2.5 D-4D 2010 - 2494cc, 4cyl, 144HP
TOYOTA HILUX 2.5 D-4D 4WD 2001 - 2005 2494cc, 4cyl, 102HP
TOYOTA HILUX 2.5 D-4D 4WD 2004 - 2005 2494cc, 4cyl, 128HP
TOYOTA HILUX 2.5 D-4D 4WD 2007 - 2494cc, 4cyl, 120HP
TOYOTA HILUX 2.5 D-4D 4WD 2007 - 2494cc, 4cyl, 144HP
TOYOTA HILUX 3.0 D 2005 - 2982cc, 4cyl, 171HP
TOYOTA HILUX 3.0 D (KUN16) 2005 - 2006 2982cc, 4cyl, 163HP
TOYOTA HILUX 3.0 D (KUN16) 2006 - 2982cc, 4cyl, 171HP
TOYOTA HILUX 3.0 D 4WD 2005 - 2982cc, 4cyl, 171HP
TOYOTA HILUX 3.0 D 4WD (KUN26) 2005 - 2982cc, 4cyl, 163HP
TOYOTA HILUX 3.0 D-4D 4WD 2007 - 2982cc, 4cyl, 171HP
TOYOTA LAND CRUISER 3.0 D-4D (KDJ120 -
TOYOTA LAND CRUISER 3.0 D-4D (KDJ90 -
TOYOTA LAND CRUISER 3.0 D-4D (KZJ12) 2002 - 2010 2982cc, 4cyl, 125HP