BOS0001109200
Bosch OE Starter


BrandBOS

Unit of IssueEACH

Weight4.2kg

Intrastat85114000

Property Value
Voltage (V)12
Kilowatt (kW)2.1
Teeth9
RotationCW
Flange Diameter (mm)76.2
OEM OEM Reference BOM
BMW 12412246574
BMW 12417785691
BMW 12417785715
BOSCH 0001109200
BOSCH 0001109201
BOSCH 0986019980
BOSCH 1998
LUCAS LRS01792
LUCAS LRS1792
OPEL 6202017
OPEL 6202054
OPEL 93171945
OPEL 93175889
OPEL 93175907
OPEL 9512771
VAUXHALL 93171945
VAUXHALL R1540015
Make Model Type Year Info
BMW 3 Series 324 d 1985 - 1991 2443cc, 6cyl, 86HP
BMW 3 Series 324 td 1987 - 1991 2443cc, 6cyl, 115HP
BMW 3 Series 324 td 1988 - 1993 2443cc, 6cyl, 115HP
BMW 3 Series 325 td 1991 - 1998 2497cc, 6cyl, 115HP
BMW 3 Series 325 tds 1993 - 1998 2503cc, 6cyl, 143HP
BMW 3 Series 325 tds 1995 - 1999 2503cc, 6cyl, 143HP
BMW 5 Series 524 td 1983 - 1987 2443cc, 6cyl, 115HP
BMW 5 Series 524 td 1988 - 1995 2443cc, 6cyl, 115HP
BMW 5 Series 525 d 2000 - 2003 2497cc, 6cyl, 163HP
BMW 5 Series 525 d 2000 - 2004 2497cc, 6cyl, 163HP
BMW 5 Series 525 d 2004 - 2010 2497cc, 6cyl, 163HP
BMW 5 Series 525 d 2004 - 2010 2497cc, 6cyl, 177HP
BMW 5 Series 525 d 2004 - 2497cc, 6cyl, 163HP
BMW 5 Series 525 d 2004 - 2497cc, 6cyl, 177HP
BMW 5 Series 525 d 2007 - 2010 2993cc, 6cyl, 197HP
BMW 5 Series 525 d 2007 - 2993cc, 6cyl, 197HP
BMW 5 Series 525 d 2010 - 2993cc, 6cyl, 204HP
BMW 5 Series 525 d 2011 - 1995cc, 4cyl, 211HP
BMW 5 Series 525 d 2011 - 1995cc, 4cyl, 218HP
BMW 5 Series 525 td 1993 - 1995 2497cc, 6cyl, 115HP
BMW 5 Series 525 td 1993 - 1997 2497cc, 6cyl, 115HP
BMW 5 Series 525 td 1997 - 2003 2497cc, 6cyl, 116HP
BMW 5 Series 525 tds 1991 - 1995 2503cc, 6cyl, 143HP
BMW 5 Series 525 tds 1991 - 1997 2503cc, 6cyl, 143HP
BMW 5 Series 525 tds 1996 - 2003 2503cc, 6cyl, 143HP
BMW 5 Series 525 tds 1997 - 2004 2503cc, 6cyl, 143HP
BMW 5 Series 530 d 1998 - 2000 2926cc, 6cyl, 184HP
BMW 5 Series 530 d 2000 - 2003 2926cc, 6cyl, 193HP
BMW 5 Series 530 d 2000 - 2004 2926cc, 6cyl, 193HP
BMW 5 Series 530 d 2003 - 2010 2993cc, 6cyl, 211HP
BMW 5 Series 530 d 2003 - 2010 2993cc, 6cyl, 218HP
BMW 5 Series 530 d 2003 - 2010 2993cc, 6cyl, 231HP
BMW 5 Series 530 d 2004 - 2993cc, 6cyl, 218HP
BMW 5 Series 530 d 2005 - 2993cc, 6cyl, 211HP
BMW 5 Series 530 d 2005 - 2993cc, 6cyl, 231HP
BMW 5 Series 530 d 2007 - 2010 2993cc, 6cyl, 235HP
BMW 5 Series 530 d 2007 - 2993cc, 6cyl, 235HP
BMW 5 Series 530 d 2009 - 2993cc, 6cyl, 245HP
BMW 5 Series 530 d 2009 - 2993cc, 6cyl, 258HP
BMW 5 Series 530 d 2010 - 2993cc, 6cyl, 211HP
BMW 5 Series 530 d 2010 - 2993cc, 6cyl, 245HP
BMW 5 Series 530 d 2011 - 2993cc, 6cyl, 258HP
BMW 7 Series 725 tds 1996 - 2001 2503cc, 6cyl, 143HP
OPEL OMEGA 2.5 DTI 2001 - 2003 2497cc, 6cyl, 150HP
VAUXHALL OMEGA 2.5 DTI 24V 2001 - 2003 2497cc, 6cyl, 150HP